Friday Night Lights - KPTV - FOX 12

  • Survey

  • What is this week's play of the week?

  • Thank you for participating in our poll. Here are the results so far:

    Central Catholic’s Cameron Scarlett 93-yard TD catch & run vs. Century
    12%
    68 votes
    Jesuit’s Chase Morrison scores 5 TDs vs. Crater
    6%
    36 votes
    Sherwood’s Keegan Lawrence 80-yard TD run vs. Churchill
    14%
    84 votes
    Gladstone’s Eric Prom taking Siuslaw out for a TD
    43%
    255 votes
    Southridge’s Devin Martinez pinballs for TD vs. West Linn
    12%
    71 votes
    Roosevelt’s Bill Wilson with 98-yard INT TD vs. Marist
    13%
    77 votes
follow friday night lights on twitter
Scoreboard
Nov. 15

Untitled Document

 

Class 6A
Second Round
Canby 31, Beaverton 7
Central Catholic 62, McNary 7
Clackamas 55, Glencoe 21
Jesuit 21, Lake Oswego 19
Lakeridge 28, Southridge 20
North Medford 14, Oregon City 9
Sheldon 45, Tualatin 21
Tigard 62, Grants Pass 3

Class 5A

Quarterfinal
Ashland 13, Roosevelt 7
Sherwood 68, Crescent Valley 7
Silverton 35, Springfield 3
West Albany 51, Dallas 6

Class 4A

Quarterfinal
Cottage Grove 42, Central 38
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 21, Scappoose 20
Ridgeview 28, Henley 21

Class 3A

Quarterfinal
Dayton 20, Blanchet Catholic 7

Class 2A

Quarterfinal
Portland Christian 21, Knappa 7
Regis 44, Oakland 19

Class 1A

Quarterfinal
Lowell 60, St. Paul 22
Triangle Lake 40, Dufur 30

Friday Night Lights is presented by...

OSAA Football Power Rankings

  6A FOOTBALL POLL
  School Record
1. Jesuit 6-2
2. Tigard 8-0
3. Central Catholic 8-0
4. Sprague 6-2
5. Southridge 5-3
6. Clackamas 6-2
7. Lakeridge 6-2
8. Sheldon 6-2
9. North Medford 7-1
10. Oregon City 7-1

  5A FOOTBALL POLL
  School Record
1. Sherwood 8-0
2. West Albany 7-1
3. Roosevelt 7-1
4. Springfield 6-2
5. Silverton 7-1
6. Ashland 8-0
7. Parkrose 6-2
8. Crescent Valley 5-3
9. Dallas 5-3
10. Mountain View 6-2

  4A FOOTBALL POLL
  School Record
1. Philomath 8-0
2. Banks 8-0
3. Cottage Grove 6-2
4. Scappoose 6-2
5. Ridgeview 7-1
6. Siuslaw 7-0
7. Central 6-2
8. Mazama 5-3
9. Cascade 5-3
10. Klamath Union 4-4

Reigning champs

CLASS 6A CHAMPION:
Sheldon Irish (Eugene)

CLASS 5A CHAMPION:
Sherwood

CLASS 4A CHAMPION:
Baker (Baker City)

CLASS 3A CHAMPION:
Dayton

CLASS 2A CHAMPION:
Oakland

CLASS 1A CHAMPION:
Camas Valley

Powered by WorldNow
FOX 12
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, KPTV-KPDX Broadcasting Corporation, Portland, OR and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.